Ti Tree

Alocasia Cuprea [red secret]

The arrow-shaped leaves and dramatic colors make the Alocasia Cuprea stands out. It is a rare foliage plant in dark green and radian burgundy color with a shiny leathering texture. It is a relevantly easy care Alocasia plant as long as you properly water it. They like the soil to be evenly moist but not soggy.

We mindfully paired the plant with a Ti Tree terracotta pot. This plant is sold as a set.

family: Araceae

common name: Alocasia red secret,Jewel Alocasia

native area: Borneo

select size below:


[[v.size]] [pre_order]

[[v.size]]

sold

[[v.size]] [pre_order]

[[v.size]]

$[[v.unit_price]]

[[v.quantity]]

one size [pre_order]

one size

sold

one size [pre_order]

one size

$[[unit_price]]

[[quantity]]


Sold out? Let us know by filling out the form HERE. We will get back to you within 72 hours of submitting your inquiry.

low in stock

For pre-order items, we will email you when ready to pick up/ship.

The product was added to the cart!

Water:

drop
drop
drop
drop

Lighting:

drop
drop
drop
drop

Humidity: > 65 %

Temperature: 60 F - 85 F